Home » Specialen 2016

Specialen 2016

Specialen 2016 – Scandinavian Sealyham Terrier Society 40 år
(1976 – 2016)

img_0715
domare: Denis Bettis

BIS – Sealytoppen’s Dolce Vita
uppfödare: Line Sandli (Norge), ägare: Majvi & Mats Niveborn (Sverige)

BOS – Dominic Anastasiya’s Grand Prix
uppfödare: Anastasiya Yuristovskaya (Ukraina), ägare: Majvi & Mats Niveborn (Sverige)

MALES

Open class

  1. Glampearl’s Unagi (Thunder Rd Burning Love x Phoebe Buffay von Tinsdal), breeder: Bettina Kannert, owner: Mo Bader’

img_0395

Plac. 1 BM 2

 Intermediate class

  1. Dominic Anastasiya’s Grand Prix (Narcissus Poeticus x Perlamutrovaya Zhemchuzhina More Ocharovania), breeder: Anastasiya Yuristovskaya, owner: Majvi & Mats Niveborn

img_0359

Plac. 1 BM 1

 Sport class

  1. Bussy Buddy Gentle Grover (Sutliff’s Algonquin x Bussy Buddy Dizzy Miss Lizzy), breeder: Susanne Nordentoft, owner: Lise-Lotte Kristiansen

img_0406

Plac. 1 BM
  1. White Indian Rose’s Oberon (High Castle’s Mark of Nobility x Indiensummer), breeder: Ruth-Annie S. Hansen, owner: Lise-Lotte Kristiansen

img_0424

Plac. 2 BM

 

FEMALES

Junior class

  1. Dot And Dash Vinevalley’s Ellowyn (Slyfox Iago Talking with Dot & Dash x Vinevalley´s Emma Mema), breeder: Barbara Lamatova, owner: Barbara Lamatova

img_0465

Plac. 4 BF
  1. Dot And Dash Vinevalley’s Erryn (Slyfox Iago Talking with Dot & Dash x Vinevalley´s Emma Mema), breeder: Barbara Lamatova, owner: Vivi Waag

img_0461

Plac. 3 BF
  1. Just Love Joseph Staff (Occhi Ardenti of Kindergarten x Gentle Lady Joseph Staff), breeder: Katarina Pilatova, owner: Susanne Nordentoft & Pia Nilsson

img_0478

Plac. 1 BF
  1. Rosgaard’s Eirian Madicken (Forlegd Yuppie Moto Moto x Whitepepper’s Peg O’My Heart), breeder: Anna-Marie Rosgaard, owner: Anna-Marie Rosgaard

img_0491

Plac. 2 BF

 Intermediate class

  1. Dudwell Dream Diamond Dolores (All About Aksel of Cesky Dream’s x Llawhaden’s Fanny Godfrey), breeder: Michael Weser, owner: Marianne & Helge Gilbjerg Nielsen

img_0515

Plac. 1 BF

 Champion class

  1. Bussybuddy Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Vinevalley`s Dot And Dash Carwyn x Whitepepper`s Abigail), breeder: Susanne Nordentoft & Pia Nilsson, owner: Susanne Nordentoft & Pia Nilsson

img_0553

Plac. 4 BF
  1. Sealytoppen’s Dolce Vita (Sutliff’s Algonquin x Rabbens Inga Toppen), breeder: Line Sandli, owner: Majvi & Mats Niveborn

img_0561

Plac. 1 BF 1
  1. Sealy West’s Illona (Vinevalley’s Asdrubal x Sealy West’s Gabriella), breeder: Vivi Waag, owner: Vivi Waag

img_0573

Plac. 3 BF 3
  1. Sojus Scilla Siberica (White Indian Rose’s Proteus x Sojus Ladybird), breeder: Louise & Niels Nygaard-Carøe, owner: Louise & Niels Nygaard-Carøe

img_0584

Plac. BF
  1. Whitepepper’s Scarlet ó Hara (Whitepper’s Othello x Whitepepper’s Norah Jones), breeder: Erika Hansen, owner: Anna Ottosson Gersner

img_0594

Plac. 2 BF 2

 Veteran class

  1. Sojus Lady Sunshine (Axantias Rex Rapid of Werweise x Mierla’s Isabel), breeder: Louise & Niels Nygaard-Carøe, owner: Lisbeth Andersen & John Irons

img_0614

Plac. 1 BF 4

 Sport class

  1. Bussy Buddy’s Co Co Chanel (Whitepepper’s Great Gaspars Son x Whitepepper’s Katharina), breeder: Pia Nilsson, owner: Susanne Nordentoft & Pia Nilsson

img_0634

Plac. 1 BF
  1. White Indian Rose’s Filliebom (White Indian Rose´s Proteus x High Castle`s Hot`n Sweet), breeder: Ruth-Annie S. Hansen, owner: Nina Hansen

img_0640

Plac. 2 BF

 

BIS JUNIOR 7
BIS VETERAN 15
BIS (BOB) 11
BOS 2
BEST BRACE 2 & 11